Jump to content

  •  


   
Where Flight Simulation Enthusiasts Gather from Around the World!

There have been 496 of your fellow community members and guests in the forums and elsewhere on AVSIM within the last 15 minutes!

SUBMIT YOUR NEWS TO AVSIM

HOT SPOTS:
 rarrow.gif What's new in the Library
rarrow.gif The Market Place!

rarrow.gif What's New In the Market

rarrow.gif What's Popular In the Market

rarrow.gif Member Blogs

rarrow.gif AVSIM Social Groups - NEW!

rarrow.gif Member Reviews
rarrow.gif Bargain Hunters Forum
rarrow.gif Classified, Want, Swap Ads

rarrow.gif AVSIM Team Speak System - NEW!

rarrow.gif Video Library
rarrow.gif Live Video Streaming
rarrow.gif Image Gallery
rarrow.gif Community Links Library
rarrow.gif Tutorials

rarrow.gif FS9. FSX & P3D CTD Guide

rarrow.gif FSX / P3D Configuration Guide

rarrow.gif AVSIM Publications 



Simulation's Premier Resource!

AVSIM is a free service to the flight and simulation communities. Please help us keep it that way. Donate what you can today! Thank you for your support!




AVSIM Market Place
Featured Products!








. . .
Photo

.FLT Payload List


  • Please log in to reply
3 replies to this topic

#1 SteveW

SteveW

    Developer

  • Commercial Member
  • 1,204 posts
  • Joined 3 Years, 3 Months and 1 Day
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • My Simulator

Posted 25 January 2011 - 12:51 PM

Hi,In the .FLT file; no matter how I fill the payload list I get this result:[Payload.0]PayloadList= 353.0, 150.0,1750.0,1750.0, 0.0, 0.0I tested the baron straight away to see if I was going daft, regular FSX aircraft still respond to and create the list correctly.Something I'm not doing?Regards;Steve

Help AVSIM continue to serve you!
Please donate today!

#2 downscc

downscc

    Member - 5,000+

  • Members
  • 7,594 posts
  • Joined 8 Years, 2 Months and 16 Days Ago.
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Corpus Christi Texas
  • Interests:Commercial Pilot Multiengine Instrument Retired US Air Force

Posted 25 January 2011 - 04:06 PM

The weight and balance, and just about everything else, is often modified in complex add-ons like the JS41 to achieve realism. This aircraft is intended to be loaded by the user using the clipboard worksheet and is very easy to accomplish. What is it that you are trying to modify?

#3 SteveW

SteveW

    Developer

  • Topic Starter
  • Commercial Member
  • 1,204 posts
  • Joined 3 Years, 3 Months and 1 Day
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • My Simulator

Posted 25 January 2011 - 05:06 PM

Not trying to modify anything, just save game and the load is different.Regards; Steve

#4 SteveW

SteveW

    Developer

  • Topic Starter
  • Commercial Member
  • 1,204 posts
  • Joined 3 Years, 3 Months and 1 Day
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • My Simulator

Posted 25 January 2011 - 10:29 PM

I have found out myself thanks.There is a private section at the end [J41 Pax State] which is the two cabins.Regards;Steve





   
Where Flight Simulation Enthusiasts Gather from Around the World!